LANCERS ON THE MOVE

2019-2020 CLASS

FOOTBALL
Shane Andrews, New Mexico Highlands
Jonathan Borashan, Dixie State (UT)
Sal Chavez, Mount Marty (SD)
Joevontay Clayton, Midland (NE)
Omar Delgado, Dickinson State (ND)
Moses Gonzalez, Cal Lutheran 
Miguel Gutierrez, Whittier College
Alex Herrera, Kentucky Christian
Isaiah Johnson, Clark Atlanta (GA)
Robbie Kindle, Dickinson State (ND)
Krikour Koustanian, Northern Colorado
Jeremiah Lugo, Benedictine College (KS)
Mark Navarro, Kansas Wesleyan
Alejandro Palacios Azusa Pacific
Hector Palacios, Cal Lutheran
Drew Pendleton, Mount Marty (SD)
Sam Pyne, Ottawa (AZ)
Sebastian Ramos, Mount Marty (SD)
Andy Reyes, Mount Marty (SD)
Randy Ruano, Midland (NE)
David Telles, Western New Mexico
Jeremiah Wittmer, La Verne
Kaleb Zhang, Ottawa (AZ)

MEN'S SOCCER
Emmanuel Becerra, Kansas Wesleyan
Joseph Cortez, U. Antelope Valley
Christian Ibarra, U. La Verne
Adam Ure, Dominican U. of California 

WOMEN'S SOCCER
Katy Coats, MSU Denver (CO)
Sophia Noriega, U. Antelope Valley
Ashley Rivera, U. Antelope Valley
Erica Perez, Saint Katherine

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
*Emily Ahedo, Saint Mary's College (Moraga)
*Janell Currier, Azusa Pacific
Grace Crawford, Saint Katherine
*Nikki Hernandez, Long Beach State

WOMEN'S WATER POLO
*Fernanda Alvarez, Cal State Fullerton

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Patric Panoosi, La Sierra (Riverside)
Deandro Worrell, McMurry (TX)/La Sierra 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Cosette Balmy, Cal Poly Pomona
Dariel Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock

BASEBALL
Gabe Arellano, Chico State 
Revin Diego, Providence Christian College 
Marco Martinez, Cal State Fullerton

SOFTBALL
*Valley Febles, San Diego State

MEN'S SWIMMING
*Michael Humphrey, UCLA
*Jeffrey Kha, Cal State Fullerton
*Carlo Octoman, West Point Academy
*Kenneth Tiet, USC
*Harrison Tin, UC Berkeley

WOMEN'S SWIMMING
*Emily Gray, UC Davis
*Anna Herrin, National University
*Yvette Rosales, Humboldt State
*Carmen Ung, UC Irvine

2018-19 CLASS

FOOTBALL
Austin Adolphos, Dickinson State (ND)
Alejandro Corona, Friends (KS)
Juan De La Torre, Eastern Kentucky
Demarcus Gilmore, Townson (MD)
Lionel Humphrey III, East Central (OK)
Jasper Iheaso, Adams State (CO)
Hernandel Johnson, Ottawa (KS)
Andrew Madrigal, Dickinson State (ND)
Kobe Quiroga, Central Methodist (MO)
Eric Rauda, Dickinson State (ND)
Torus Stepney Jr, Dickinson State (ND)
Sultaan Sullivan, Eastern New Mexico
David Vardanian, UCLA (walk-on)

MEN'S SOCCER
Cesar Flores-Bravo, Bethany College (KS)

WOMEN'S SOCCER
Amanda Avila, Bethany College (KS)
Alexxis Molinar, La Verne

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Camille Ferguson, Life Pacific College
Sharon Ohlgisser, Ottawa (KS)
Jada O'Mally, Dillard (LA)

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Ivan Egbunike, La Sierra
Khristion Courseault, Nevada, Reno/Houston Baptist (TX)
Giovonni Jackson, Fisk (TN)
Josiah Woods, Bethesda

BASEBALL
Frank Gonzalez, Cal State Dominuez Hills
Gordon Ingebritson, UC Irvine
Ryan Lewis, Cal State Los Angeles
Lorenzo Llorens, Cal State Dominguez Hills
Edward Manzo, Cal State Dominguez Hills
Shane Ogata, Simpson 
Matt Orozco, Cal Poly Pomona
Patrick Pena, Cal State Dominguez Hills
Cole Pilar, Azusa Pacific 
Austin Ruiz, Master's 
Frank Yokas, USC 

SOFTBALL
Britney Lopez, Cal State Monterey Bay

MEN'S SWIMMING
*Sevada Avenessian, Cal Poly Pomona
Mario Castanon, Whittier College

WOMEN'S BADMINTON
*Jessica Lee, UC Irvine

2017-18 CLASS

FOOTBALL
Siaki Alualu, Azusa Pacific
Ty Apana-Purcell, Portland State (OR)
Amad Andrews, Dickinson State (ND)
Devaughn Bennett, Southeastern Florida
Adam Besana, Montana Western
Jordan Bruner, Abilene Christian (TX)
Jasper Chavez, Kansas Wesleyan
Rasean Clayton, Henderson State (AK)
Jason Dallas Jr., Southern Utah
Matt Dalrymple, Pacific (OR)
Donald Davis, Missouri Baptist
Alex Gutierrez, Kansas Wesleyan
Aquinas Hunter, Midland (NE)
Niko Johnson, Eastern New Mexico
Ryan Kotey, Graceland (IA)
Enrique Lozano, Dickinson State (ND)
Josh Martinez, Friends (KS)
Richard Ortega, Kansas Wesleyan
Matthew Perez, Dickinson State (ND)
Kaleb Prejean, Temple (PA)
Art Rios, Wayne State (NE)
Kekoa Smith-Bipialalka, Benedict College (SC)
Matt Terlizzi, Lindenwood (MO)
#Rasheem Whitfield, Central State (OH)
Marquis Williams, Azusa Pacific
Stevie Williams, Kansas Wesleyan
Jshoun Wolfe, Eastern New Mexico
David Zulalyan, Wayne State (NE)

MEN’S SOCCER
Yader Rodriguez, Kansas Wesleyan

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Emily Leung, La Verne

BASEBALL
John Bicos, Hawaii Hilo
Sean Fassler, Saint Mary (KS)
Race Gardner, Hawaii Hilo
Nathan Garkow, Point Loma Nazarene
Alex Jelloian, Whittier College
Jose Jimenez, Cal State Dominguez Hills
Nico Martinez, New Mexico Highlands
Daniel Netz, Westmont College

SOFTBALL
Briana Hernandez, La Sierra
Amber Ingram, Chapman
*Alex Howard, Cal State Northridge
Angelica Lopez, Marymount California University
*Jordan Lousararian, UC Irvine
*Angel Wintercorn, UC Riverside

MEN’S SWIMMING
Sydney Odent, University of Tampa (FL)

WOMEN’S BADMINTON
*Grace Bajar, UCLA

WOMEN’S SWIMMING
Melissa Cienega, California Baptist
Jocelyn Jo, Western Colorado State

MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD
Brennan Doyle, UC Irvine

*-academic transfers only


#-from 2016

2016-2017 CLASS

2015-2016 CLASS

2014-2015 CLASS